Telegram Hits Out at Apple's App Store 'Tax' in Latest EU Antitrust Complaint (techcrunch.com) 59
[…] Which you're unable to cite, despite multiple attempts.
Until you turned to insults, I was willing to have a civilized conversation, but now — either put up or shut up.
Curious distinction
Re: (Score:2)
No, you do not get to define law to exclude precedent that constitutes law. Cases are law. Deal with it.
I have. You keep attempting to disqualify the "put up," and you're not even the one who made the initial demand.
Re: (Score:2)
Since you've gutted your requirement [slashdot.org] for law and verse, feast your eyes upon your answer:
15 U.S.C. 45(a) [cornell.edu], "Unfair methods of competition in or affecting commerce, and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in or affecting commerce, are hereby declared unlawful."
Also, 15 U.S.C. 2 [cornell.edu]. I'd explain the verse [jdsupra.com], but you claim that cases don't count, so I presume that includes Supreme Court rulings that you really, really want to ignore as well.
Re: (Score:2)
No, they aren't. Cases are cases.